April

      
Sat 4.20
Sun 4.21
Psycroptic

JRC Events Presents

Psycroptic

Cannabis Corpse

Gorod

Micawber

WrathSpawn

7:00 pm

Mon 4.22
Tue 4.23
Wed 4.24
Com Truise

Graywhale Exchange Presents

Com Truise

Jack Grace

ginla

8:00 pm

Thu 4.25
Rosegarden Funeral Party

S&S Presents

Rosegarden Funeral Party

Violator

Glume

Ani Christ

7:00 pm

Fri 4.26
The Utah Burlypicks 2019

Delta Rae Dixon and Myzchief du Voodoo Present

The Utah Burlypicks 2019

7:00 pm

Sat 4.27
Sun 4.28
IAMX

S&S Presents

IAMX

8:00 pm

Mon 4.29
Tue 4.30
    

May

   
Wed 5.1
Thu 5.2
CloZee

Postfontaine Presents

CloZee

Axel Thesleff

Audiotreats

8:00 pm

Fri 5.3
Sat 5.4
The Bouncing Souls

S&S Presents

The Bouncing Souls

The Bronx

Skinny Lister

Sharp Shock

6:00 pm

Sun 5.5
Vandoliers & Cory Branan

JRC Events Presents

Vandoliers & Cory Branan

The Wayne Hoskins Band

8:00 pm

Mon 5.6
Bass Drum of Death

S&S Presents

Bass Drum of Death

The Nods

Mortigi Tempo

8:00 pm

Tue 5.7
My Life With The Thrill Kill Kult

JRC Events Presents

My Life With The Thrill Kill Kult

Curse Mackey

Dude Cougar

8:00 pm

Wed 5.8
Silver Snakes

JRC Events Presents

Silver Snakes

The Great Silence

If and Only If

8:00 pm

Thu 5.9
The Bee // Parenting

S&S Presents

The Bee // Parenting

6:00 pm

Fri 5.10
The Viva La DIVA Show - Once Upon A Diva

Cozmo Entertainment Presents

The Viva La DIVA Show - Once Upon A Diva

6:30 pm

Sat 5.11
The Viva La DIVA Show - Once Upon A Diva

Cozmo Entertainment Presents

The Viva La DIVA Show - Once Upon A Diva

6:30 pm

Sun 5.12
Lil Debbie & Dev

JRC Events Presents

Lil Debbie & Dev

Fatt G

Wiltavious

Grown Goons

Em Garcia

Mana

8:00 pm

Mon 5.13
Tue 5.14
Wed 5.15
Thu 5.16
The Violet Temper

S&S Presents

The Violet Temper

Swarmer

Precariat

8:00 pm

Fri 5.17
The Wild Reeds

S&S Presents

The Wild Reeds

Jenny O

8:00 pm

Sat 5.18
The Viva La DIVA Show - Once Upon A Diva

Cozmo Entertainment Presents

The Viva La DIVA Show - Once Upon A Diva

6:30 pm

Sun 5.19
The Viva La DIVA Show - Once Upon A Diva

Cozmo Entertainment Presents

The Viva La DIVA Show - Once Upon A Diva

12:00 pm

2019 Mr. / Ms. Leather SL,UT Titleholder Contests

S&S Presents

2019 Mr. / Ms. Leather SL,UT Titleholder Contests

8:00 pm

Mon 5.20
Deicide

JRC Events Presents

Deicide

Origin

Jungle Rot

The Absence

Swine of Dissent

7:00 pm

Tue 5.21
The Faint - Egowerk Tour 2019

S&S Presents

The Faint - Egowerk Tour 2019

Choir Boy

Closeness

8:00 pm

Wed 5.22
Extreme Midget Wrestling

EMW Presents

Extreme Midget Wrestling

7:00 pm

Thu 5.23
Fri 5.24
Sat 5.25
Riverside

S&S Presents

Riverside

7:00 pm

Sun 5.26
Mon 5.27
Skeletonwitch

S&S Presents

Skeletonwitch

Soft Kill

Martyrdöd

Wiegedood

7:00 pm

Tue 5.28
Sleep

S&S Presents

Sleep

Big Business

8:00 pm

Wed 5.29
Night Glitter

S&S Presents

Night Glitter

Lord Vox

The Psychsomatics

8:00 pm

Thu 5.30
Fri 5.31
 

June

      
Sat 6.1
Sun 6.2
SLC Pride 2019: Reyna

JRC Events Presents

SLC Pride 2019: Reyna

Totem City

8:00 pm

Mon 6.3
Tue 6.4
Wed 6.5
Thu 6.6
Fri 6.7
Sat 6.8
Sun 6.9
Mon 6.10
Nordic Daughter / Folk Hogan / Mantis Jackson

S&S Presents

Nordic Daughter / Folk Hogan / Mantis Jackson

7:00 pm

Tue 6.11
Wed 6.12
Thu 6.13
The Bee

S&S Presents

The Bee

6:00 pm

Fri 6.14
Aquaria

JRC Events Presents

Aquaria

Hosted By: Gia Bianca Stephens

Skye

9:00 pm

Sat 6.15
Sun 6.16
Dead Meadow

S&S Presents

Dead Meadow

Lord Vox

8:00 pm

Mon 6.17
Tue 6.18
Wed 6.19
No Quarter - Led Zeppelin Tribute

S&S Presents

No Quarter - Led Zeppelin Tribute

7:00 pm

Thu 6.20
American Aquarium

S&S Presents

American Aquarium

Brandy Zdan

8:00 pm

Fri 6.21
American Football

S&S Presents

American Football

7:00 pm

Sat 6.22
Sun 6.23
Mon 6.24
Tue 6.25
Tasche & The Roaches / Joseph Berg

S&S Presents

Tasche & The Roaches / Joseph Berg

8:00 pm

Wed 6.26
Thu 6.27
Fri 6.28
Sat 6.29
The Emo Knights

S&S Presents

The Emo Knights

8:00 pm

Sun 6.30
The Dickies & The Queers

JRC Events + S&S Present

The Dickies & The Queers

6:00 pm

      

July

 
Mon 7.1
Tue 7.2
Wed 7.3
Thu 7.4
Fri 7.5
Sat 7.6
Nina West

JRC Events Presents

Nina West

9:00 pm

Sun 7.7
Mon 7.8
Tue 7.9
Wed 7.10
Thu 7.11
The Bee

S&S Presents

The Bee

6:00 pm

Fri 7.12
Sat 7.13
Sun 7.14
Mon 7.15
Tue 7.16
Wed 7.17
Thu 7.18
Fri 7.19
Sat 7.20
Trinity The Tuck

JRC Events Presents

Trinity The Tuck

9:00 pm

Sun 7.21
Mon 7.22
Tue 7.23
Wed 7.24
Thu 7.25
Black Pistol Fire / Thunderpussy

S&S Presents

Black Pistol Fire / Thunderpussy

7:30 pm

Fri 7.26
Sat 7.27
Sun 7.28
Mon 7.29
Tue 7.30
Igor and the Red Elvises

S&S Presents

Igor and the Red Elvises

Orphan Cabaret

7:00 pm

Wed 7.31
   

August

    
Thu 8.1
Holy Grail

S&S Presents

Holy Grail

Striker

Bewitcher

ToxicDose

6:00 pm

Fri 8.2
Bell Witch

S&S Presents

Bell Witch

The Keening

8:00 pm

Sat 8.3
Sun 8.4
Mon 8.5
Tue 8.6
Wed 8.7
Everything Is Terrible! *Seated Event*

S&S Presents

Everything Is Terrible! *Seated Event*

7:00 pm

Thu 8.8
Fri 8.9
Sat 8.10
Sun 8.11
Mon 8.12
Tue 8.13
Wed 8.14
Thu 8.15
Fri 8.16
Sat 8.17
Sun 8.18
Mon 8.19
Tue 8.20
Wed 8.21
Thu 8.22
Fri 8.23
Sat 8.24
Sun 8.25
Mon 8.26
Tue 8.27
Wed 8.28
The Mountain Goats

S&S Presents

The Mountain Goats

Lydia Loveless

7:00 pm

Thu 8.29
Fri 8.30
Sat 8.31

September

Sun 9.1
Mon 9.2
Tue 9.3
Wed 9.4
Thu 9.5
Fri 9.6
Sat 9.7
Sun 9.8
Mon 9.9
Tue 9.10
Wed 9.11
Thu 9.12
Fri 9.13
Sat 9.14
Sun 9.15
Mon 9.16
Tue 9.17
Wed 9.18
Thu 9.19
Fri 9.20
Sat 9.21
Sun 9.22
Mon 9.23
Tue 9.24
Wed 9.25
Thu 9.26
Fri 9.27
Sat 9.28
Sun 9.29
Mon 9.30
     

October

  
Tue 10.1
Wed 10.2
Thu 10.3
Fri 10.4
Sat 10.5
Tinariwen

S&S Presents

Tinariwen

7:00 pm

Sun 10.6
Mon 10.7
Tue 10.8
Stereolab

S&S Presents

Stereolab

7:00 pm

Wed 10.9
Thu 10.10
Fri 10.11
Sat 10.12
Sun 10.13
Mon 10.14
Tue 10.15
Wed 10.16
Thu 10.17
Fri 10.18
Sat 10.19
Sun 10.20
Mon 10.21
Tue 10.22
Wed 10.23
Thu 10.24
Dragontown Dan: Alice Cooper Tribute

S&S Presents

Dragontown Dan: Alice Cooper Tribute

7:00 pm

Fri 10.25
Sat 10.26
Sun 10.27
Mon 10.28
Tue 10.29
Wed 10.30
Thu 10.31
  

November

     
Fri 11.1
Sat 11.2
Sun 11.3
Mon 11.4
Tue 11.5
Wed 11.6
Thu 11.7
Fri 11.8
Sat 11.9
Sun 11.10
Mon 11.11
Tue 11.12
Wed 11.13
Thu 11.14
Fri 11.15
Sat 11.16
The Cinematic Orchestra

S&S Presents

The Cinematic Orchestra

8:00 pm