February

    
Thu 2.22
Bronze Nazareth + Ren Thomas

12 Gauge Presents

Bronze Nazareth + Ren Thomas

Dumb Luck

D Strong

DJ Intimin8

8:00 pm

Fri 2.23
Sat 2.24
CityWeekly Local Music Night w/ Beachmen

CityWeekly Presents

CityWeekly Local Music Night w/ Beachmen

Martian Cult

Starmy

9:00 pm

Sun 2.25
Mon 2.26
Tue 2.27
Wed 2.28
Dorothy at Metro Music Hall

Live Nite Events presents

Dorothy at Metro Music Hall

7:00 pm

   

March

    
Thu 3.1
Fri 3.2
Skinny Lister

S&S Presents

Skinny Lister

Will Varley

8:00 pm

Sat 3.3
Mr. Carmack

V2 Presents

Mr. Carmack

Tsuruda

8:00 pm

Sun 3.4
Mon 3.5
Kissing Candice

JRC Events Presents

Kissing Candice

Natas Lived

Elysium

Sorrow For Virtue

8:00 pm

Tue 3.6
Watain

S&S Presents

Watain

Destroyer 666

Ares Kingdom

6:00 pm

Wed 3.7
Thu 3.8
The Bee // On The Road

S&S Presents

The Bee // On The Road

6:00 pm

Fri 3.9
Live Band Karaoke

S&S Presents

Live Band Karaoke

8:00 pm

Sat 3.10
Architects

S&S Presents

Architects

Stick To Your Guns

Counterparts

7:00 pm

Sun 3.11
Trapt *Unplugged*

JRC Events Presents

Trapt *Unplugged*

Easyfriend

Nick Johnson

Young Apollo

8:00 pm

Mon 3.12
Tue 3.13
Lucy Rose **Seated Event**

S&S Presents

Lucy Rose **Seated Event**

Charlie Cunningham

7:00 pm

Wed 3.14
Thu 3.15
Dance Evolution

S&S Presents

Dance Evolution

9:00 pm

Fri 3.16
Sat 3.17
Sun 3.18
Mon 3.19
Tue 3.20
Dante Elephante

S&S Presents

Dante Elephante

The Boys Ranch

Cool Banana

8:00 pm

Wed 3.21
Thu 3.22
Russ Liquid Test

S&S Presents

Russ Liquid Test

Chūck Dūb & Piér Carsõn

8:00 pm

Fri 3.23
Sat 3.24
RJD2

S&S Presents

RJD2

Melvin Junko

German Wyoming

8:00 pm

Sun 3.25
Mon 3.26
Ex-Girlfriends

S&S Presents

Ex-Girlfriends

The Band Ice Cream

Martian Cult

8:00 pm

Tue 3.27
Your Meteor

S&S Presents

Your Meteor

Panthermilk

Marny Lion Proudfit

8:00 pm

Wed 3.28
Ådub

S&S Presents

Ådub

8:00 pm

Thu 3.29
801 Ragtime

Sugarhouse Presents

801 Ragtime

8:00 pm

Fri 3.30
Sat 3.31
Metalachi

S&S Presents

Metalachi

8:00 pm

April

Sun 4.1
Mon 4.2
The Sword

S&S Presents

The Sword

King Buffalo

8:00 pm

Tue 4.3
Taake

S&S Presents

Taake

Substained

8:00 pm

Wed 4.4
Baths

S&S Presents

Baths

No Joy

Sasami Ashworth

8:00 pm

Thu 4.5
Soft Kill + VOWWS

S&S Presents

Soft Kill + VOWWS

Choir Boy

8:00 pm

Fri 4.6
TOKiMONSTA

S&S Presents

TOKiMONSTA

DJ Flash & Flare

Regular Ass Dude

8:00 pm

Sat 4.7
Neal Morse

S&S Presents

Neal Morse

6:00 pm

Sun 4.8
Mon 4.9
Tue 4.10
Ces Cru

JRC Events Presents

Ces Cru

G-Mo Skee

Chez

Fatt G

Loyal Villainz

Shadow'D

DJ Chunk

8:00 pm

Wed 4.11
The Victoriana

S&S Presents

The Victoriana

90s Television

Ani Christ

Eleventh Door

8:00 pm

Thu 4.12
Bassmint Pros

JRC Events Presents

Bassmint Pros

8:00 pm

Fri 4.13
Sat 4.14
Eagle Twin Album Release

S&S Presents

Eagle Twin Album Release

Green Druid

Motherkilljoy

8:00 pm

Sun 4.15
Mon 4.16
The Vistanauts

S&S Presents

The Vistanauts

T.O.S.O.

Shecock & The Rock Princess

8:00 pm

Tue 4.17
Wed 4.18
Geographer

S&S Presents

Geographer

8:00 pm

Thu 4.19
Fri 4.20
Sat 4.21
Front 242

S&S Presents

Front 242

Contaminated Intelligence

7:00 pm

Sun 4.22
Mon 4.23
3TEETH / Ho99o9

S&S Presents

3TEETH / Ho99o9

8:00 pm

Tue 4.24
OPIUO

S&S Presents

OPIUO

8:00 pm

Wed 4.25
The Brevet

S&S Presents

The Brevet

8:00 pm

Thu 4.26
Midgets With Attitude

MAD DAWG PRESENTS

Midgets With Attitude

7:00 pm

Fri 4.27
Sat 4.28
Sun 4.29
Mon 4.30
     

May

  
Tue 5.1
IAMX

S&S Presents

IAMX

7:00 pm

Wed 5.2
Thu 5.3
Jukebox The Ghost

S&S Presents

Jukebox The Ghost

The Greeting Committee

7:00 pm

Fri 5.4
Grendel

JRC Events Presents

Grendel

Aesthetic Perfection

Peter Turns Pirate

Binary Synthetica

8:00 pm

Sat 5.5
Sun 5.6
Mon 5.7
Tue 5.8
Wed 5.9
Thu 5.10
Fri 5.11
Nile, SOULFLY

S&S Presents

Nile

SOULFLY

Dezecration

DiseNgaged

Incrypted

6:00 pm

Sat 5.12
Sun 5.13
Mon 5.14
Tue 5.15
Peter Hook & The Light

S&S Presents

Peter Hook & The Light

7:00 pm

Wed 5.16
Thu 5.17
Fri 5.18
Brian Jonestown Massacre

S&S Presents

Brian Jonestown Massacre

8:00 pm

Sat 5.19
Obituary

S&S Presents

Obituary

Pallbearer

Skeletonwitch

Dust Bolt

6:00 pm

Sun 5.20
Mon 5.21
Tue 5.22
Wed 5.23
Kimbra / Son Lux

S&S Presents

Kimbra / Son Lux

8:00 pm

Thu 5.24
Fri 5.25
Sat 5.26
Sun 5.27
Mon 5.28
Tue 5.29
Wed 5.30
Thu 5.31
  

June

     
Fri 6.1
Sat 6.2
Sun 6.3
Mon 6.4
CatsMelvin

S&S Presents

CatsMelvin

7:00 pm

Tue 6.5
Wed 6.6
Thu 6.7
Fri 6.8
Sat 6.9
Sun 6.10
Mon 6.11
Tue 6.12
Wed 6.13
Thu 6.14
Fri 6.15
Sat 6.16
Sun 6.17
Mon 6.18
Tue 6.19
Wed 6.20
Thu 6.21
Fri 6.22
Sat 6.23
Sun 6.24
Mon 6.25
Tue 6.26
Wed 6.27
Thu 6.28
Fri 6.29
Sat 6.30

July

Sun 7.1
Mon 7.2
Tue 7.3
Wed 7.4
Thu 7.5
Fri 7.6
Sat 7.7
Sun 7.8
Mon 7.9
Tue 7.10
Wed 7.11
Wye Oak

KRCL 90.9FM Presents

Wye Oak

8:00 pm