August

    
Thu 8.24
The Artifacts

12 Gauge Presents

The Artifacts

Bukue One

D Strong

Ocelot

EneeOne

DJ IntimiN8

9:00 pm

Fri 8.25
Larusso

JRC Events Presents

Larusso

Ghost of a Giant

The Signal Sound

Brickson

8:00 pm

Sat 8.26
Noise Pollution (AC/DC Tribute)

S&S Presents

Noise Pollution (AC/DC Tribute)

8:00 pm

Sun 8.27
Mon 8.28
Tue 8.29
Wed 8.30
TWILLO

S&S Presents

TWILLO

Wicked Notions

Powerhard

8:00 pm

Thu 8.31
  

September

     
Fri 9.1
Sat 9.2
Crucialfest After Dark: Laserfang

Crucialfest 7 Presents

Crucialfest After Dark: Laserfang

Giraffula

Quiet Oaks

8:00 pm

Sun 9.3
Mon 9.4
Tue 9.5
AL1CE

Batcave SLC Presents

AL1CE

IMAGE DOWN

Starbass

Rare Facture

DJ Morbid Kitty

7:00 pm

Wed 9.6
Perturbator

S&S Presents

Perturbator

Visigoth

Darklord

8:00 pm

Thu 9.7
Beachmen

S&S Presents

Beachmen

Umbels

Martian Cult

The Spiral Jetties

8:00 pm

Fri 9.8
Exodus

United Concerts Presents

Exodus

Villain

Deathblow

8:00 pm

Sat 9.9
Big Dipper

JRC Events & Cartel Chameleon Present

Big Dipper

Beats by: DJ Shutter

Hosted By: Cartel Chameleon

London Skies

Willard

9:00 pm

Sun 9.10
Mon 9.11
Tue 9.12
Wed 9.13
Thu 9.14
Burlesque & Blues

S&S Presents

Burlesque & Blues

7:00 pm

Fri 9.15
Stiff Little Fingers

S&S Presents

Stiff Little Fingers

Death By Unga Bunga

8:00 pm

Sat 9.16
Zion I, The Perceptionists

12 Gauge Presents

Zion I

The Perceptionists

Jabee

The Outsiders

8:00 pm

Sun 9.17
Mon 9.18
Tue 9.19
The Vibrators

S&S Presents

The Vibrators

Jail City Rockers

Sex Room

8:00 pm

Wed 9.20
Death Valley Girls

S&S Presents

Death Valley Girls

Lord Vox

8:00 pm

Thu 9.21
Ride

S&S Presents

Ride

8:00 pm

Fri 9.22
Andrew W.K.

S&S Presents

Andrew W.K.

8:00 pm

Sat 9.23
GBH

S&S Presents

GBH

The Casualties

Press Gang Union

Endless Struggle

7:00 pm

Sun 9.24
Get The Led Out

S&S Presents

Get The Led Out

7:00 pm

Mon 9.25
Tue 9.26
Wed 9.27
Blu and Exile

S&S Presents

Blu and Exile

Ocelot

8:00 pm

Thu 9.28
Atlas Genius

Alt Nation Presents

Atlas Genius

Flor

6:30 pm

Fri 9.29
Sat 9.30
Wolves In The Throne Room

S&S Presents

Wolves In The Throne Room

Pillorian

8:00 pm

October

Sun 10.1
Nekromantix

S&S Presents

Nekromantix

Hi Fi Murder

8:00 pm

On Sale
Fri 8/25
10:00 am

Mon 10.2
Tue 10.3
The Toadies, Local H

S&S Presents

The Toadies

Local H

8:00 pm

Wed 10.4
Thu 10.5
The Rocketz

JRC Events Presents

The Rocketz

The Silver Shine

Grave Robbing Bastards

LSDO

8:00 pm

Fri 10.6
Sat 10.7
Sun 10.8
Mon 10.9
Tue 10.10
The Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band

S&S Presents

The Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band

Tom Bennett

7:00 pm

Wed 10.11
Thu 10.12
Fri 10.13
Dance Evolution

S&S Presents

Dance Evolution

9:00 pm

Sat 10.14
RME Presents Anthem - Salt Lake City

S&S Presents

RME Presents Anthem - Salt Lake City

4:00 pm

Sun 10.15
Mon 10.16
Boris

S&S Presents

Boris

Subrosa

Endon

7:00 pm

Tue 10.17
Trashcan Sinatras **Seated Event**

S&S Presents

Trashcan Sinatras **Seated Event**

6:00 pm

Wed 10.18
WAND

S&S Presents

WAND

Darto

8:00 pm

Thu 10.19
Com Truise / Nosaj Thing

S&S Presents

Com Truise / Nosaj Thing

Cleopold

8:00 pm

Fri 10.20
Radical Face

S&S Presents

Radical Face

Aisha Badru

8:00 pm

Sat 10.21
Sun 10.22
Rosetta

JRC Events Presents

Rosetta

North

Gloe

Yeti Warlord

8:00 pm

Mon 10.23
Ariel Pink

S&S Presents

Ariel Pink

8:00 pm

Tue 10.24
KMFDM

S&S Presents

KMFDM

Lord of the Lost

Ohgr

7:00 pm

Wed 10.25
Genitorturers

JRC Events Presents

Genitorturers

8:00 pm

Thu 10.26
Brujeria

S&S Presents

Brujeria

7:00 pm

Fri 10.27
Sat 10.28
Phutureprimitive

S&S Presents

Phutureprimitive

8:00 pm

Sun 10.29
Bob Log III

S&S Presents

Bob Log III

8:00 pm

Mon 10.30
Tue 10.31
    

November

   
Wed 11.1
Thu 11.2
Fri 11.3
Sat 11.4
Sun 11.5
Mon 11.6
Tue 11.7
Wed 11.8
Russ Liquid Test

S&S Presents

Russ Liquid Test

Defunk

8:00 pm

Thu 11.9
Fri 11.10
Joshua James

S&S Presents

Joshua James

8:00 pm

Sat 11.11
Death From Above

Postfontaine Presents

Death From Above

the Beaches

9:00 pm

Sun 11.12
Mon 11.13
Tue 11.14
Cut Copy

S&S Presents

Cut Copy

8:00 pm

Wed 11.15
Cindy Wilson (of The B-52s)

S&S Presents

Cindy Wilson (of The B-52s)

Olivia Jean

7:00 pm

Thu 11.16
Fri 11.17
Sat 11.18
Slow Magic

S&S Presents

Slow Magic

8:00 pm

On Sale
Fri 8/25
10:00 am

Sun 11.19
Mon 11.20
Tue 11.21
Wed 11.22
Thu 11.23
Fri 11.24
Sat 11.25
Sun 11.26
Mon 11.27
Tue 11.28
Wed 11.29
Thu 11.30
  

December

     
Fri 12.1
Sat 12.2
Sun 12.3
Mon 12.4
Tue 12.5
Wed 12.6
Thu 12.7
Fri 12.8
Sat 12.9
Sun 12.10
Mon 12.11
Tue 12.12
Wed 12.13
Thu 12.14
Fri 12.15
Sat 12.16
Sun 12.17
Mon 12.18
Tue 12.19
Wed 12.20
Thu 12.21
Fri 12.22
Sat 12.23
Sun 12.24
Mon 12.25
Tue 12.26
Wed 12.27
Thu 12.28
Fri 12.29
Sat 12.30
Sun 12.31
      

January

 
Mon 1.1
Tue 1.2
Wed 1.3
Thu 1.4
Fri 1.5
Sat 1.6
Sun 1.7
Mon 1.8
Tue 1.9
Wed 1.10
Thu 1.11
Fri 1.12
Sat 1.13
Sun 1.14
Mon 1.15
Tue 1.16
Wed 1.17
Thu 1.18
Fri 1.19
Sat 1.20
Sun 1.21
Mon 1.22
Tue 1.23
Wed 1.24
Thu 1.25
Fri 1.26
Sat 1.27
Sun 1.28
Mon 1.29
Tue 1.30
Wed 1.31
   

February

    
Thu 2.1
Fri 2.2
Sat 2.3
Sun 2.4
Mon 2.5
Tue 2.6
Wed 2.7
Thu 2.8
Fri 2.9
Sat 2.10
Sun 2.11
Mon 2.12
Tue 2.13
Wed 2.14
Thu 2.15
Fri 2.16
Sat 2.17
Sun 2.18
Mon 2.19
Tue 2.20
Wed 2.21
Thu 2.22
Fri 2.23
Sat 2.24
Sun 2.25
Mon 2.26
Tue 2.27
Wed 2.28
   

March

    
Thu 3.1
Fri 3.2
Sat 3.3
Sun 3.4
Mon 3.5
Tue 3.6
Wed 3.7
Thu 3.8
Fri 3.9
Sat 3.10
Sun 3.11
Mon 3.12
Tue 3.13
Wed 3.14
Thu 3.15
Fri 3.16
Sat 3.17
Sun 3.18
Mon 3.19
Tue 3.20
Wed 3.21
Thu 3.22
Fri 3.23
Sat 3.24
Sun 3.25
Mon 3.26
Tue 3.27
Wed 3.28
Thu 3.29
Fri 3.30
Sat 3.31

April

Sun 4.1
Mon 4.2
Tue 4.3
Wed 4.4
Thu 4.5
Fri 4.6
Sat 4.7
Sun 4.8
Mon 4.9
Tue 4.10
Wed 4.11
Thu 4.12
Fri 4.13
Sat 4.14
Sun 4.15
Mon 4.16
Tue 4.17
Wed 4.18
Thu 4.19
Fri 4.20
Sat 4.21
Sun 4.22
Mon 4.23
Tue 4.24
Wed 4.25
Thu 4.26
Fri 4.27
Sat 4.28
Sun 4.29
Mon 4.30
     

May

  
Tue 5.1
Wed 5.2
Thu 5.3
Fri 5.4
Sat 5.5
Sun 5.6
Mon 5.7
Tue 5.8
Wed 5.9
Thu 5.10
Fri 5.11
Sat 5.12
Sun 5.13
Mon 5.14
Tue 5.15
Peter Hook & The Light

S&S Presents

Peter Hook & The Light

7:00 pm